Stuart Stoll
Ophthalmology Beverly Hills, CA Medical Doctor
NPI 1912017161 CMS profile 41319
450 N Bedford Drive, Suite 101, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
General payments
$672,681
Research payments
$0
Ownership & investment interest
$0
Through program year 2025, Stuart Stoll of Beverly Hills, CA is reported in the CMS Open Payments database as having received $672,681 across 170 general payments and $0 in research payments paid to them.
No combined total General, research and ownership are kept apart. Each is reported under its own rules, and ownership is not money that moved at all but the value of a stake held. A meal, a clinical trial grant and a shareholding do not add up to anything meaningful, so this site does not add them.
General payments for this record sit in the 99th percentile of Ophthalmology profiles with reported payments. Percentile describes the distribution, not the conduct.
By program year
7 rows| Year | Kind | Relative to this record's peak year | Amount | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General | $264 | 4 | |
| 2024 | General | $888 | 8 | |
| 2023 | General | $344,620 | 60 | |
| 2022 | General | $324,526 | 54 | |
| 2021 | General | $638 | 8 | |
| 2020 | General | $507 | 4 | |
| 2019 | General | $1,239 | 32 |
Beside peers
- Stuart Stoll
- Ophthalmology median
- Middle half of Ophthalmology
- National median
In program year 2025, general payments to Stuart Stoll were reported at $264. Among 13,034 Ophthalmology profiles paid that year, the median was $384 and the middle half received between $136 and $917.
Show as a table
| Year | Stuart Stoll | Ophthalmology median | Middle half | National median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,239 | $258 | $104–$655 | $163 |
| 2020 | $507 | $126 | $45–$321 | $114 |
| 2021 | $638 | $205 | $76–$534 | $132 |
| 2022 | $324,526 | $266 | $100–$678 | $149 |
| 2023 | $344,620 | $308 | $117–$745 | $160 |
| 2024 | $888 | $340 | $127–$846 | $164 |
| 2025 | $264 | $384 | $136–$917 | $169 |
Breakdown
A payment can name more than one product, so these amounts overlap and do not add up to the general-payment figure.
Records
170 reportedEvery payment, record by record
Date, company, amount, what it was for and the product named — filter by year, kind and company, or download as CSV.
Other Ophthalmology in California
Related records
Ophthalmology in California
Practitioners in the same specialty and state, ranked by reported value.
All Ophthalmology
Everyone recorded under this specialty, nationwide.
Doctors in California
Every practitioner in the state with a reported payment.
How to read this page
What each amount means, and what it does not mean.
What this means
U.S. law requires drug and medical device manufacturers to report payments and transfers of value they make to physicians and teaching hospitals. The Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services publishes that record each year. This page shows what was reported about this person, and nothing else.
An ownership interest is different from the other two. It is not a payment: it is a stake — shares, options, a partnership holding — that a physician or an immediate family member held in a manufacturer during that year. The figure shown is what the stake was reported to be worth.
Research payments frequently pass through a clinician to the institution running a trial, and rarely represent personal income. They should be read differently from general payments.