Monique Chambers
Foot and Ankle Surgery Stanford, CA Medical Doctor
NPI 1407151566 CMS profile 7084037
300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA 94305
General payments
$35,283
Research payments
$0
Ownership & investment interest
$0
Through program year 2025, Monique Chambers of Stanford, CA is reported in the CMS Open Payments database as having received $35,283 across 290 general payments and $0 in research payments paid to them.
No combined total General, research and ownership are kept apart. Each is reported under its own rules, and ownership is not money that moved at all but the value of a stake held. A meal, a clinical trial grant and a shareholding do not add up to anything meaningful, so this site does not add them.
General payments for this record sit in the 77th percentile of Foot and Ankle Surgery profiles with reported payments. Percentile describes the distribution, not the conduct.
By program year
7 rows| Year | Kind | Relative to this record's peak year | Amount | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General | $8,246 | 75 | |
| 2024 | General | $13,843 | 59 | |
| 2023 | General | $8,795 | 106 | |
| 2022 | General | $1,230 | 23 | |
| 2021 | General | $686 | 10 | |
| 2020 | General | $786 | 6 | |
| 2019 | General | $1,697 | 11 |
Beside peers
- Monique Chambers
- Foot and Ankle Surgery median
- Middle half of Foot and Ankle Surgery
- National median
In program year 2025, general payments to Monique Chambers were reported at $8,246. Among 650 Foot and Ankle Surgery profiles paid that year, the median was $1,183 and the middle half received between $267 and $6,309.
Show as a table
| Year | Monique Chambers | Foot and Ankle Surgery median | Middle half | National median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,697 | $1,327 | $279–$5,421 | $163 |
| 2020 | $786 | $795 | $121–$3,473 | $114 |
| 2021 | $686 | $1,289 | $201–$4,963 | $132 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $1,539 | $270–$6,067 | $149 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $1,117 | $257–$5,264 | $160 |
| 2024 | $13,843 | $1,064 | $235–$4,944 | $164 |
| 2025 | $8,246 | $1,183 | $267–$6,309 | $169 |
Breakdown
A payment can name more than one product, so these amounts overlap and do not add up to the general-payment figure.
Records
290 reportedEvery payment, record by record
Date, company, amount, what it was for and the product named — filter by year, kind and company, or download as CSV.
Other Foot and Ankle Surgery in California
Eric Giza
Foot and Ankle Surgery · Sacramento, CA
Thomas Harris
Foot and Ankle Surgery · Pasadena, CA
Michael Coughlin
Foot and Ankle Surgery · San Francisco, CA
Candice Brady
Foot and Ankle Surgery · Camarillo, CA
Andrew Hsu
Foot and Ankle Surgery · Orange, CA
Eric Tan
Foot and Ankle Surgery · Los Angeles, CA
Related records
Foot and Ankle Surgery in California
Practitioners in the same specialty and state, ranked by reported value.
All Foot and Ankle Surgery
Everyone recorded under this specialty, nationwide.
Doctors in California
Every practitioner in the state with a reported payment.
How to read this page
What each amount means, and what it does not mean.
What this means
U.S. law requires drug and medical device manufacturers to report payments and transfers of value they make to physicians and teaching hospitals. The Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services publishes that record each year. This page shows what was reported about this person, and nothing else.
An ownership interest is different from the other two. It is not a payment: it is a stake — shares, options, a partnership holding — that a physician or an immediate family member held in a manufacturer during that year. The figure shown is what the stake was reported to be worth.
Research payments frequently pass through a clinician to the institution running a trial, and rarely represent personal income. They should be read differently from general payments.