Lanny Rosenwasser
Allergy & Immunology Kansas City, MO Medical Doctor
NPI 1942257829 CMS profile 1073260
2301 Holmes St, Kansas City, MO 64108
General payments
$46,304
Research payments
$79,217
Ownership & investment interest
$0
Through program year 2025, Lanny Rosenwasser of Kansas City, MO is reported in the CMS Open Payments database as having received $46,304 across 14 general payments and $79,217 in research payments paid to them.
No combined total General, research and ownership are kept apart. Each is reported under its own rules, and ownership is not money that moved at all but the value of a stake held. A meal, a clinical trial grant and a shareholding do not add up to anything meaningful, so this site does not add them.
General payments for this record sit in the 96th percentile of Allergy & Immunology profiles with reported payments. Percentile describes the distribution, not the conduct.
By program year
12 rows| Year | Kind | Relative to this record's peak year | Amount | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General | $203 | 2 | |
| 2025 | Research | $14,400 | 5 | |
| 2024 | Research | $9,781 | 4 | |
| 2023 | General | $122 | 1 | |
| 2023 | Research | $12,826 | 6 | |
| 2022 | General | $120 | 1 | |
| 2022 | Research | $8,230 | 5 | |
| 2021 | General | $16,152 | 3 | |
| 2021 | Research | $23,775 | 8 | |
| 2020 | General | $7,740 | 1 | |
| 2020 | Research | $10,205 | 3 | |
| 2019 | General | $21,967 | 6 |
Beside peers
- Lanny Rosenwasser
- Allergy & Immunology median
- Middle half of Allergy & Immunology
- National median
In program year 2025, general payments to Lanny Rosenwasser were reported at $203. Among 336 Allergy & Immunology profiles paid that year, the median was $682 and the middle half received between $143 and $2,317.
Show as a table
| Year | Lanny Rosenwasser | Allergy & Immunology median | Middle half | National median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $21,967 | $378 | $115–$1,178 | $163 |
| 2020 | $7,740 | $303 | $75–$1,581 | $114 |
| 2021 | $16,152 | $407 | $122–$1,475 | $132 |
| 2022 | $120 | $357 | $120–$1,340 | $149 |
| 2023 | $122 | $445 | $124–$1,536 | $160 |
| 2024 | $0 | $541 | $129–$1,763 | $164 |
| 2025 | $203 | $682 | $143–$2,317 | $169 |
Breakdown
A payment can name more than one product, so these amounts overlap and do not add up to the general-payment figure.
Records
45 reportedEvery payment, record by record
Date, company, amount, what it was for and the product named — filter by year, kind and company, or download as CSV.
Other Allergy & Immunology in Missouri
H James Wedner
Allergy & Immunology · Saint Louis, MO
Aaron Ver Heul
Allergy & Immunology · Saint Louis, MO
Peggy Kendall
Allergy & Immunology · Saint Louis, MO
Lawrence Ciesemier
Allergy & Immunology · Kirksville, MO
Barbara Jost
Allergy & Immunology · Saint Louis, MO
Maya Jerath
Allergy & Immunology · Saint Louis, MO
Related records
Allergy & Immunology in Missouri
Practitioners in the same specialty and state, ranked by reported value.
All Allergy & Immunology
Everyone recorded under this specialty, nationwide.
Doctors in Missouri
Every practitioner in the state with a reported payment.
How to read this page
What each amount means, and what it does not mean.
What this means
U.S. law requires drug and medical device manufacturers to report payments and transfers of value they make to physicians and teaching hospitals. The Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services publishes that record each year. This page shows what was reported about this person, and nothing else.
An ownership interest is different from the other two. It is not a payment: it is a stake — shares, options, a partnership holding — that a physician or an immediate family member held in a manufacturer during that year. The figure shown is what the stake was reported to be worth.
Research payments frequently pass through a clinician to the institution running a trial, and rarely represent personal income. They should be read differently from general payments.