Amar Dixit
Allergy & Immunology Beaumont, CA Medical Doctor
NPI 1316381650 CMS profile 2790651
81 Highland Springs Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223
General payments
$345,414
Research payments
$0
Ownership & investment interest
$0
Through program year 2025, Amar Dixit of Beaumont, CA is reported in the CMS Open Payments database as having received $345,414 across 708 general payments and $0 in research payments paid to them.
No combined total General, research and ownership are kept apart. Each is reported under its own rules, and ownership is not money that moved at all but the value of a stake held. A meal, a clinical trial grant and a shareholding do not add up to anything meaningful, so this site does not add them.
General payments for this record sit in the 97th percentile of Allergy & Immunology profiles with reported payments. Percentile describes the distribution, not the conduct.
By program year
7 rows| Year | Kind | Relative to this record's peak year | Amount | Records |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | General | $164,963 | 198 | |
| 2024 | General | $89,134 | 118 | |
| 2023 | General | $40,182 | 77 | |
| 2022 | General | $37,023 | 163 | |
| 2021 | General | $12,135 | 124 | |
| 2020 | General | $472 | 18 | |
| 2019 | General | $1,504 | 10 |
Beside peers
- Amar Dixit
- Allergy & Immunology median
- Middle half of Allergy & Immunology
- National median
In program year 2025, general payments to Amar Dixit were reported at $164,963. Among 2,466 Allergy & Immunology profiles paid that year, the median was $1,140 and the middle half received between $272 and $2,892.
Show as a table
| Year | Amar Dixit | Allergy & Immunology median | Middle half | National median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,504 | $594 | $163–$1,512 | $163 |
| 2020 | $472 | $426 | $106–$1,233 | $114 |
| 2021 | $12,135 | $638 | $157–$1,708 | $132 |
| 2022 | $37,023 | $790 | $205–$1,961 | $149 |
| 2023 | $40,182 | $852 | $220–$2,147 | $160 |
| 2024 | $89,134 | $865 | $203–$2,267 | $164 |
| 2025 | $164,963 | $1,140 | $272–$2,892 | $169 |
Breakdown
A payment can name more than one product, so these amounts overlap and do not add up to the general-payment figure.
Records
708 reportedEvery payment, record by record
Date, company, amount, what it was for and the product named — filter by year, kind and company, or download as CSV.
Other Allergy & Immunology in California
Raffi Tachdjian
Allergy & Immunology · Santa Monica, CA
Bob Geng
Allergy & Immunology · San Diego, CA
Vinay Mehta
Allergy & Immunology · Laguna Niguel, CA
Andrew White
Allergy & Immunology · San Diego, CA
Marc Riedl
Allergy & Immunology · San Diego, CA
Katharine Woessner
Allergy & Immunology · San Diego, CA
Related records
Allergy & Immunology in California
Practitioners in the same specialty and state, ranked by reported value.
All Allergy & Immunology
Everyone recorded under this specialty, nationwide.
Doctors in California
Every practitioner in the state with a reported payment.
How to read this page
What each amount means, and what it does not mean.
What this means
U.S. law requires drug and medical device manufacturers to report payments and transfers of value they make to physicians and teaching hospitals. The Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services publishes that record each year. This page shows what was reported about this person, and nothing else.
An ownership interest is different from the other two. It is not a payment: it is a stake — shares, options, a partnership holding — that a physician or an immediate family member held in a manufacturer during that year. The figure shown is what the stake was reported to be worth.
Research payments frequently pass through a clinician to the institution running a trial, and rarely represent personal income. They should be read differently from general payments.